Kapal Nabi Nuh AS

Inilah Ruang Interior Perahu Nabi Nuh AS: Menakjubkan!! Kesana Yuk??

att000001Anda ingin bertamasya sekeluarga yang bermanfaat, membuat Anda takjub dan meningkatkan keimanan?? Ini untuk Muslim-Kristiani sama saja. Selain ke Timur Tengah, cobalah ke SCHAGEN, Belanda: Masuk dan jelajahilah bagian dalam Perahu Nabi Nuh AS. Waah.. asyik dong!! Kok ke Belanda?? Ya, seorang Belanda, Johan Huibers, membangun Replika Perahu Nabi Nuh AS yang sudah ditemukan sejak tahun 2005 (sebaiknya, biar nyambung, sebelum meneruskan membaca ini, Anda membaca dulu kisah penemuannya di website ini, klik: http://moeflich.wordpress.com/2007/11/24/perahu-nabi-nuh-ditemukan/) dan membangunnya sendiri persis dengan ukuran-ukuran detail seperti dijelaskan dalam Kitab Injil (Al-Qur’an tidak bicara detail ttg perahu Nuh, hanya menjelaskan kisah pembangkangan umatnya, tenggelamnya dan pelajarannya yang harus diambil). Ternyata, “khuuu…” perahu itu memang sangat besaar… ukurannya sepertiga lapangan sepakbola. Bagi Anda yang penghayatannya tinggi akan sangat terharu. Terbayang bagaimana dulu gelombang banjir yang sangat besar dan menakutkan dan umat Nabi Nuh dan ratusan pasang binatang berada didalamnya: jerapah, gajah, singa, buaya, zebra, bison dll. Di dalamnya juga di set satu ruangan teater besar (seperti bioskop) untuk 50 kursi dimana anak-anak bisa duduk nonton film kisah tenggelam dan penemuannya. Konon, banyak pengunjung terkesima. Banyak Kita pun sekarang bisa merasakan bagaimana berada di dalamnya. Selamat menikmati dan melancong kesana!! Maha Besar Allah dengan segala kekuasaan-Nya.

Detailnya baca nih:

“The massive central door in the side of Noah’s Ark was opened, the first crowd of curious townsfolk to behold the wonder. Of course, it’s only a replica of the biblical Ark, built by Dutch Creationist Johan Huibers as a testament to his faith in the literal truth of the Bible.
The ark is 150 cubits long, 30 cubits high and 20 cubits wide. That’s two-thirds the length of a football field and as high as a three-story house. Life-size models of giraffes, elephants, lions, crocodiles, zebras, bison and other animals greet visitors as they arrive in the main hold. A contractor by trade, Huibers built the ark of cedar and pine. Biblical Scholars debate exactly what the wood used by Noah would have been.

Huibers did the work mostly with his own hands, using modern tools and with occasional help from his son Roy. Construction began in May 2005. On the uncovered top deck not quite ready in time for the opening will come a petting zoo, with baby lambs and chickens, and goats, and one camel.Visitors on the first day were stunned. ‘It’s past comprehension’, said Mary Louise Starosciak, who happened to be bicycling by with her husband while on vacation when they saw the ark looming over the local landscape.  ‘I knew the story of Noah, but I had no idea the boat would have been so big.’ There is enough space near the keel for a 50-seat film theatre where kids can watch a video that tells the story of   Noah and his ark.

Huibers, a Christian man, said he hopes the project will renew interest in Christianity in the Netherlands, where church going has fallen dramatically in the past 50 years.  Now that I am old and Gray, give me the time to tell this new generation (and their children too) about all your mighty miracles. Psalm 71:18.”

(I should thank Bother Mohamed Bokreta for these amazing pictures)

a

att00000

att00001

att00002

att00003

att00004

att00005

att000061

att00007

This entry was posted on Monday, February 16th, 2009 at 14:18 and is filed under Foto-foto Menakjubkan. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

About Administrator

ok deh
This entry was posted in Tau ga??. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Kapal Nabi Nuh AS

  1. aldira pria baawana says:

    suhanallah sunguh kekeuasaan allah swt ..

  2. NELLY EVIE YANTI says:

    Subhanallah sungguh kekuasaan allah swt ..
    tp s’hrusnya k’musiumkan bkn untuk tmpt rekreasi krn itu adlh keajaiban dunia .. sebuah perahu yg d’kenang untuk mengingatkan kita kpd Nabi Nuh krn pd saat itu bnjr bsar dan tdk da yg mnyelmatkn kcuali perahu itu .. Terima Kasih ..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s